Scarsdale Youth Soccer Club

website: www.scarsdalesoccer.NET

SPRING 2017 PRACTICE SCHEDULE  

Note: Practice fields will temporarily change during tryout weeks beginning May 8th

Day
 Time
 Age Group/Team
 Location
Monday
3:30 - 5:00
 U8 Girls
  Greenacres
 Monday
3:30 - 5:00
 U9 Boys
  Crossway 4
 Monday
3:30 - 4:30
 Little Dribblers
  Crossway 5
 Monday
3:30 - 5:00
 U10 Girls
  Greenacres
 Monday
3:30 - 4:30
 STA
  Crossway 5
 Monday
5:15 - 6:45
 U10 Boys
  Crossway 4
 Monday
5:15 - 6:45
 Spurs
  QR Front
 Monday
5:15-6:45  
 HS Girls
  QR Front
 Monday
7:00 - 8:00 
 Clinic - Passing & Receiving
  Crossway
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00
 U8 Boys
  Greenacres
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00
 U11 Boys
  QR Back
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00
 U11 Girls
 Greenacres
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00  
 U12 Boys
 Crossway 4
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00  
 U13 Girls
  Greenacres
 Tuesday
3:30 - 5:00
 Arsenal
  QR Front
 Tuesday  
3:30 - 5:00  
 HS Boys
  Crossway 5
 Tuesday
5:15 - 6:45  
 Chelsea
  Crossway 4
 Tuesday
5:15 - 6:45  
 U13 Boys
 QR Front
 Tuesday
5:15 - 6:45 
 U12 Girls
  Heathcote
 Tuesday
5:15 - 6:45 
 U14/U15 Girls
  Heathcote
 Tuesday
5:15 - 6:15 
 STA
  Crossway 5
 Tuesday
7:00 - 8:00  
 Clinic - Striker & Goalkeeper
  Crossway
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U8 Boys
  Greenacres
 Wednesday
 3:30 - 4:30
 Little Driblers
  Crossway 5
 Wednesday
3:30 - 5:00 
 HS Girls
 
 Wednesday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U8 Girls
  Crossway 5
 Wednesday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U9 Girls
  Crossway 4
 Wednesday
5:15 - 6:15 
 STA
  Crossway 5
 Wednesday
7:00 - 8:00 
 Clinic - SAQ
  Crossway 
 
 
 
 Thursday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U9 Boys
  Greenacres
 Thursday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U10 Girls
  Crossway 4
 Thursday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U13 Girls
  Grenacres
 Thursday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U14/U15 Girls
  QR Front
 Thursday
 3:30 - 4:30
 STA
  Crossway 5
 Thursday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U10 Boys
  Crossway 5
 Thursday
 5:15 - 6:45
 Spurs/Chelsea
  Crossway 4
 Thursday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U12 Girls
  QR Front
 Thursday
 5:15- 6:45
 HS Boys
 QR Front
 Thursday
 7:00 - 8:00
 Clinic -  Striker & Goalkeeper
  Crossway
 
 
 
 
 Friday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U9 Girls
  Crossway 4
 Friday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U11 Girls
  Greenacres
 Friday
 3:30 - 5:00
 U13 Boys - All
  QR Front
 Friday
 3:30 - 4:30
 Little Dribblers
  Crossway 5
 Friday
 3:30 - 5:00
 Arsenal
  Greenacres
 Friday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U11 Boys
  Crossway 5
 Friday
 5:15 - 6:45
 U12 Boys
  Crossway 4
 Friday
 5:15 - 6:45
 STA
  QR Back (updated)
 Friday
 7:00 - 8:00
 Clinic -  Ball Manipulation
  Crossway